HOME
About the Band
Frequently Asked Questions

Staff
Student Leaders
Sections & Members

Members Only

Preseason Band Camp
Performance Schedule
Handbook
Musical Repertoire

Multimedia
Links
Request Information

Alumni
ECU Band Day
Archives
Website Information

ECU Home
ECU School of Music
ECU Athletics



2009 Season

Section

Members

Drum Major

Adam Agee
Olivia Grant
Tremayne Smith (head)
Nieves
Villaseņor

Piccolo

Ashley Ogren
Meghan Collins
Rebekah Tippett
Ashley Nowell
Sarah Hendricks
Alyssa Grace, Squad Leader
Molly Field
Elvis Barksdale II
Jackie Myers
Danielle Wilson
Kathryn Szarek
Lauren Avery
Jamie Swink
Krista Dawson
Whitney Anderson
Caitlin McConnell
Katie Tyndal
Meredith Magnuson
Lexie Groner, Section Leader
Emily Zaruba
Megan Porter
Lauren Smith
Megan Sweeny
Madeline Beitel
Miranda Byrd
Katie Edwards
Paul Rodgers
Clarinet Christine Chitwood
Katie Burton
Wesley Rhodes
Ace Dahir
Makeba Robinson, Section Leader
Chris Pinder
Jennifer Torres
Elizabeth Bennett
Brittany Kirksey
Chlia Burtis
Darian Jones, Squad Leader
Nicole Wright
Tangeray Owens
Matt McIver
Ann Marie Blalock
Nick Dreistadt
Brittni Hines
Lauren Schlagenhauf
Lindsay Piechowiak
LeAnn Lockamy
Megan Lyles, Squad Leader
Sarah Hand
Stephanie Howard
Stefania Blevins
Laura Turkal
Joy Simpson
Amberly Farris
Clarencia Green
Zachary Cummings, Squad Leader

Alto Saxophone

Kristen Jones, Squad Leader
Darius Foxworth
Alex Dunn
Andy Kropp
Brittney Baynum
Corbin Graves
Carl Roselli
Xavier Atkinson
Bennett Buskey, Squad Leader
Andrew Tram
Joshua Moultrie
Amanda Gouldie, Section Leader

Tenor Saxophone

Bob Longest, Section Leader
Nathan Dellinger
Zach Lamm
Jameson White
Brooke Guthrie
Casey Kane
Bryce Hauser
Michael Partin
Kori Burton
Lauren Terry, Squad Leader

Trumpet

Adam Kolb, Section Leader
Kimberly Faythr
Steven Hancock
Brittany Schlagenhauf
Derek Burcham
Tiffany Barron
Booker T. Washington IV, Squad Leader
Jessica Heckart
Richard Urban
Ashley Miller
Jeremiah Koonce
Hannah Pittman, Squad Leader
Brian Griffin
Stephen Pierce
Alyssa Trapani
Clay Parler
Kristin Ormond
Katie Nevill
Ashley Smith
Taylor Lilley
Kristen Lee

Mellophone

Pat Koppenhaver, Section Leader
Diana Johnson
Brittany McCarraher
Deron Hall
Allen Reardon, Squad Leader
Tucker Lee
David Peoples
Courtney Edmiston

Trombone

Chris King, Section Leader
Chris Young, Squad Leader
Charles Mosely
Hannah Frazelle
Neil Spence
Anne Block
John Davis, Squad Leader
John Peoples
Katie Stevenson
Jenae Busch
Stephanie Harrison
Michael Binetti

Baritone

Derek Southerland, Section Leader
Jacob Zimmerman
Justin DiMascio
Mike Miller, Squad Leader
Michael Blackmon
Grace Kooken
Bryant Tyson
Katy Broddle, Squad Leader

Sousaphone

Sarah Austin, Squad Leader
Rani Beck
Josh Page
Whitney Bronson
Chris Tkacik
Bryan Richardson
Emily Holshouser
Dana Turner
Marvin Throne, Jr.
Thomas Shierve
Garret Brown
Sarah Boyce, Section Leader

Drumline

Dylan Abbot
Blair Exter
Matt Kellerman
Phil Davis
Carsten Hendrickson
Connor MacRae
Mike Zerby
Alex Hephner
Brooks Wilkerson
Krista Melcher
Alex Kominski
Mike Zerby
Max Vashishta
Gerald Wiggins
Andrew Boyd, Drumline Captain
Michelle Cooksey, Drumline Captain
Jon Harshman
John Maye
Josh Volkan
David Miles
Aaron Kingsberry
Doug Wasser
Layla Sutton
Alex McClarnon
CJ Kiley
Pat Fay
Will Perrone
Ryan Letchworth
Matt Wetmore
Luke Mayberry
Roy Kimbal

Colorguard

Jennifer Scott, Section Leader
Carson Quick
Chrissy Quinton
Niki Dockery
Danielle Ross
Adriana Byrd
Jacqi Lockard
Audrey Pleva
Jessica Wessel, Squad Leader
Anthony Whidbee
Lindsay Cartner
Miranda Esposito
Enida Basden, Squad Leader
Genna Plantamura
Latica Spann
Jessica Wagoner, Squad Leader
Carla Ham
Hayley Kelly, Squad Leader
Travis Jordan
Charles Riesz
Natalie Norman, Squad Leader
Alyssa Hedrick
Hope Roskelly
Natonsha Charleston


2012 ] 2011 ] 2010 ] [ 2009 ]

Back To Archives
 


ECU Marching Pirates
School of Music | East Carolina University
East Fifth Street | Greenville, NC 27858
252-328-6982 phone | 252-328-6258 fax
MarchingPirates@ecu.edu

"The Sound of Pirate Nation"