HOME
About the Band
Frequently Asked Questions

Staff
Student Leaders
Sections & Members

Members Only

Preseason Band Camp
Performance Schedule
Handbook
Musical Repertoire

Multimedia
Links
Request Information

Alumni
ECU Band Day
Archives
Website Information

ECU Home
ECU School of Music
ECU Athletics



2010 Season

Section

Members

Drum Major

Adam Agee, Head Drum Major
Derek Burcham
John Davis
Jeremiah Koonce

Piccolo

Whitney Anderson, Section Leader
Lauren Avery, Rank Leader
Madeline Beitel
Lekeshia Bobbitt
Chelsea Capnerhurst
Meghan Collins
Krista Dawson
Cordelia Holland
Heather Kelley
Sarah Kirby
Meredith Magnuson, Rank Leader
Ashley Nowell
Rebecca Reap
Cidney Robinson
Paula Rodgers, Rank Leader
Reneshia Shumate
Megan Sweeney, Rank Leader
Rebekah Tippett
Katie Tyndall, Rank Leader
Clarinet
Elizabeth Bennett
Ann Blalock
Stefania Blevins, Section Leader
Charlotte Bruce
Hillary Campbell
Zachary Cummings, Rank Leader
Chalia Curtis
Jennifer Dockery
Nicholas Dreistadt
Amberly Farris
Erica Gilmore
Clarencia Green
Chelsey Gunter
Christy Haddock
India Hickman
Brazil Johnson
Darian Jones, Rank Leader
Brittany Kirksey
Leann Lockamy
Megan Lyles, Rank Leader
Matthew Mciver
Mary Page
Chris Pinder
Alyssa Pitasi
Emily Tate
Jennifer Torres
Laura Turkal, Rank Leader
Clark Williams
Nicole Wright, Rank Leader

Alto Saxophone

Alexander Arndt
Xavier Atkinson
John Blackstock
Bennett Buskey
Samuel Carter
Darius Foxworth
Corbin Graves
Bryce Hauser
Kirsten Jones, Section Leader
Casey Kane
Nigel Kher
Matthew Kimble
Andrew Kropp
Zachary Lamm, Rank Leader
Robert Longest
Melissa Ragone
Katelyn Rea
Mary Ann Ricks
Christopher Sloma
Zachary Taylor

Tenor Saxophone

Kristen Boggs
Kori Burton, Rank Leader
Alexander Dunn
Roderick Herrera
Travis Huff
Austin James
Andrew Keil
James Kirchner
Joshua Moultrie
Thomas Partin, Rank Leader
Matthew Sloma
Andrew Tram, Section Leader

Trumpet

Andrea Carroll
Zachary Crissman
Dylan Crumpton
Trevor Dildy
Christopher Eskew
Jessica Grossano
Douglas Hackler
Eric Hancock
Steven Hancock
Jamie Kofink
Kristian Lee
Taylor Lilley
James Love
Alec Merricks
Ashley Miller, Rank Leader
Jonathan Naylor
Kathryn Nevill, Rank Leader
Douglas Pierce Jr
Booker Washington III, Section Leader
Shon Williams

Mellophone

Cody Dixon
Cameron Elliott
Elizabeth Gates
Caleb Harris
Diana Johnson
Patrick Koppenhaver, Section Leader
Leanna Martin
Brittany McCarraher
Christine Mikell
Angel Powers
Matthew Puff
Allen Reardon, Rank Leader
Courtney Robichaux
Donald Strickland II
Russ Wells

Trombone

Michael Binetti
Jenae Busch
Anthony Carver II
Jacob Fetty
Stephanie Harrison, Rank Leader
Chris King, Section Leader
Elizabeth Porch
Nathaniel Ricer
Charles Riesz III
Jacob Zimmerman

Baritone

OShae Best
Michael Blackmon, Rank Leader
Joseph Gildner
Christopher Hardesty
Grace Kooken
Elizabeth-Noell Mattson
Mike Miller, Section Leader
Bryant Tyson

Sousaphone

Walter Asbell
Sarah Austin, Rank Leader
Sarah Boyce, Section Leader
Garrett Brown, Rank Leader
Erich Coleman
Matthew Haggerty
Joshua Harris
Emily Holshouser
Cameron Luke
Christen Mills
David Nawrocki, Jr.
Alvin Richardson
Randy Ricks
Alexander Simmons
Aaron Strickland
Marvin Thorne
Christopher Tkacik, Rank Leader
Dana Turner

Drumline

Devin Adams
Margaret Amy
Michael Barber
Robert Boyd, Section Leader
Joseph Caldwell
Corey Elrod
Blair Exter
Jonathan Fick
Julia Gladden
Ronald Hinton
Ryan Johnson
Roy Kimball IV
Alexander Kominski
Michael Lewis
Cierra Lundy
William Perrone
Cristina Rekeibe
Daniel Robinson
Jordan Sledge
Anubhav Vashishta, Section Leader
Joshua Volkan
William Wall
James Wilkerson
Colin Williams
Christopher Womack
Emily Young 
Michael Zerby

Colorguard

Sabrina Alty
Jamie Annas
Laura Archer
Megan Burns
Ardriana Byrd
Ivey Hagwood
Tyler Hartmann
Sherett Hawkins
Gabrielle Horan
Vanessa Jones
Jacquelyn Lockard
Melissa Miller
Tauri Moton
Lucas Oglesby
Victoria Pasini
Kelsey Phillips
Genna Plantamura
Audrey Pleva
Danielle Ross
Megan Rucker
Erin Satterwhite
Kayla Simmons
Megan Sneed
Latica Spann
Kayla Starzynski
Kathy Taylor
Heather Whiteford
Jessica Williams 

Dance Team

Mary-Metta Baker
Jordyn Barrick
Brianne Camp, Rank Leader
Alex Carr
Dana DeLucie
Lane Derwent
Alice Fair, Section Leader
Christina Ferguson
Krista Gentry
Christina George
Alexa Hannon
Emily Hinrichs, Rank Leader
Kelsey Jones
Amanda Kaplan
Meredith Lilley
Lauren Moss, Rank Leader
Brittany Norris
Antoinette Perry
Abigail Pribble
Sara Roberson
Rachel Sovacool
Rebecca Thomas, Section Leader

Feature Twirler

Laura Cahoon

Courtney Stearn


2012 ] 2011 ] [ 2010 ] 2009 ]

Back To Archives
 


ECU Marching Pirates
School of Music | East Carolina University
East Fifth Street | Greenville, NC 27858
252-328-6982 phone | 252-328-6258 fax
MarchingPirates@ecu.edu

"The Sound of Pirate Nation"