HOME
About the Band
Frequently Asked Questions

Staff
Student Leaders
Sections & Members

Members Only

Preseason Band Camp
Performance Schedule
Handbook
Musical Repertoire

Multimedia
Links
Request Information

Alumni
ECU Band Day
Archives
Website Information

ECU Home
ECU School of Music
ECU Athletics



2011 Season

Section

Members

Drum Major

Derek Burcham
Jeremiah Koonce

Marvin Thorne

Piccolo

Dana Buschine
Krista Dawson
Sydney Dobbelstein
Rachel Fendrick
Asheley Harris
Kelsie Holder
Cordelia Holland
Heather Kelley
Katelyn Lesko
Julie Miller
Ashley Nowell, Rank Leader
Rebecca Reap
Paula Rodgers, Section Leader
Caroline Smithwick
Rebekah Tippett
Sarah Tokazowski
Emily Trapani
Jennifer Violette
Clarinet
Stefania Blevins, Rank Leader
Kevin Childs
Zachary Cummings, Section Leader
Jennifer Dockery
Nicholas Dreistadt
Krystin Forrest
Erica Gilmore
Andrew Heath
Darian Jones, Rank Leader
Justin Leguillow
Leann Lockamy
Amanda Malone
Brittany Modlin
Amanda Penwell
Clark Williams
Brittany Williams
Nicole Wright, Rank Leader

Alto Saxophone

Jeffrey Adams
Samuel Carter
Darius Foxworth
Joey Hafeez
Adric Hardy
Bryce Hauser
Patrick Kennemur
Zachary Lamm, Section Leader
Gina Morgan
Michael Prunka
Melissa Ragone, Rank Leader
Zachary Taylor
Theodis White
Ralph Wofford

Tenor Saxophone

Tyler Anderson
Kristen Boggs
Brice Everett
Corbin Graves
Autumn Hopkins
Casey Kane, Section Leader
Andrew Keil
Bradley Keil
James Kirchner
Matthew Sloma
Christina Stanley
Kayla Titus
Andrew Tram

Trumpet

Stephen Benbow
Zachary Crissman, Section Leader
Trevor Dildy
Henry Goodwin
Jessica Grossano
Eric Hancock
Steven Hancock, Rank Leader
Matthew Huge
Taylor Lilley
James Love
Connor Mangold
Alec Merricks
Samuel Mollett
Jonathan Naylor
Christopher Nowlin
Douglas Pierce Jr, Rank Leader
Jason Samuels
William Scarborough
Phoebe Sullivan
Booker Washington III, Section Leader
Kyler Zary

Mellophone

Corey Dukes
Cameron Elliott
Elizabeth Gates
Patrick Koppenhaver, Section Leader
Vivian Lewis
Kendall Plummer
Allen Reardon, Rank Leader
Logan Summers
Russ Wells

Trombone

Michael Binetti, Rank Leader
Jenae Busch, Section Leader
Alexander Dunn
Francesco Erice
Robert Fyfe
Brandon Gregory
Samantha Hayes
Travis Huff
James Lavoie
Elizabeth Porch

Baritone

OShae Best, Rank Leader
Philip Hill
Nathan Hudson
Grace Kooken, Section Leader
Matthew McCloskey
Jimmie Smith

Sousaphone

Sarah Austin, Section Leader
Sheree Beasley
Sarah Boyce
Stephen Calkins
Erich Coleman
Jacob Daniel
Joshua Harris
Emily Holshouser
Christen Mills
Mary Page
Alvin Richardson
Matthew Scarborough
Aaron Strickland
Christopher Tkacik
Dana Turner, Rank Leader
Joshua Wicker

Drumline

Devin Adams
Michael Barber
Corey Burr
Aimee Callicutt
Keddrick Clark
Corey Elrod
Jonathan Fick
Jenna Franks
Julia Gladden
James Hellenga
Ronald Hinton
Alexander Kominski
John Kuhlman
Michael Lewis
Michael Lynn
Alexander McClarnon
Errico Montesano
Brandon Owen
Daniel Robinson
Geeyun Seo
Jordan Sledge
Tyler Tharrington
Anubhav Vashishta, Section Leader
Joshua Volkan
Trey Wade
William Wall
Kevin Wiggs
James Wilkerson
Colin Williams
Emily Young 

Colorguard

Laura Archer
Brittany Barker
Megan Burns
Roy Clark
Emma Daughtrey
Rebecca Dean
Tiffany Gates
Heather Graham
Ivey Hagwood
Cassaundra Henson
Gabrielle Horan
Krysta Igo
Ashleigh Jarrell
Vanessa Jones
Jacquelyn Lockard, Rank Leader
Aaron McClannon
Melissa Miller
Tauri Moton
Luke Oglesby, Rank Leader
Natasha Perry
Madeline Pettit
Kelsey Phillips
Genna Plantamura
Audrey Pleva
Alise Pocta
Ashley Poteat
Chelynn Randolph
Alyssa Rogala
Megan Rucker, Rank Leader
Erin Satterwhite
Megan Sneed, Rank Leader
Kathy Taylor
Chelsea Turner
Claire Weber

Dance Team

Mary-Metta Baker
Jordyn Barrick, Section Leader
Krystina Bronson
Alex Carr, Section Leader
Dana DeLucie
Lane Derwent
Kathryn Ezzell
Christina Ferguson
Krista Gentry
Christina George
Emily Gerringer
Kelsey Jones
Meredith Lilley
Sheridan McHenry
Jenna Milavec
Allison Molitor
Brittany Norris
Antoinette Perry
Perri Potter
Abigail Pribble
Kelly Roberts

Feature Twirler

Laura Cahoon
Courtney Stearn

Band Aid

Ardriana Byrd
Chalia Curtis
JíManda Dunston
Clarencia Green, Section Leader
Aaron Kingsberry
Faustino Solis
Latica Spann


2012 ] [ 2011 ] 2010 ] 2009 ]

Back To Archives
 


ECU Marching Pirates
School of Music | East Carolina University
East Fifth Street | Greenville, NC 27858
252-328-6982 phone | 252-328-6258 fax
MarchingPirates@ecu.edu

"The Sound of Pirate Nation"