ECU Logo
 
Academic Programs
Office for Faculty Excellence


About Us Request Assistance OFE Photo Gallery Academic Programs Faculty Senate

Campus Images

ECU Scholar-Teacher Award Recipients


2005-2006
Tracy Carpenter-Aeby, College of Human Ecology
Gregg Hecimovich, Harriot College of Arts and Sciences
Maura McAuliffe    School of Nursing
Kaye Lucas McGinty, Brody School of Medicine
Calvin Mercer, Harriot College of Arts and Sciences
Mario Rey, College of Fine Arts and Communication
David Rowe, College of Health and Human Performance
Douglas Schneider, College of Business
Andrew Stuart, School of Allied Health Sciences
Sarah Williams, College of Education

2004-2005
Derek Alderman, Harriot College of Arts and Sciences
D.S. Blaise Williams, School of Allied Health Sciences
Richard Bloch, Brody School of Medicine
Ann Bullock, College of Education
Margie Gallagher, College of Human Ecology
John Kros, College of Business
Linda Mayne, School of Nursing
Tom Raedeke, College of Health and Human Performance
Ronnie Smith, College of Technology and Computer Science
Leland Wallin, College of Fine Arts and Communication

2003-2004
Harrell Allen, School of Communication
Margaret Bauer, College of Arts and Sciences
Ron Cartright, College of Health and Human Performance
Runying Chen, College of Human Ecology
Cal Christian, College of Business
David Gabbard, College of Education
Edward Jacobs, School of Music
Elizabeth Jesse, School of Nursing
Jeffrey Phipps, School of Theatre and Dance
Darrell Ross, College of Human Ecology
Harold Stone, College of Technology and Computer Science
Marianna Walker, School of Allied Health Sciences
Christine Zoller, School of Art

2002-2003
Rebecca Benfield, School of Nursing
Carl Billingsley, School of Art
Scott Carter, School of Music
Randy Daniels, College of Arts and Sciences
Jennifer Harkness, School of Human Environmental Science
Randy Joyner, School of Education
Ihad Saad, School of Industry and Technology
Terry Senne, School of Health and Human Performance
C.W. Sullivan, College of Arts and Sciences
Yu Yang, College of Arts and Sciences

2001-2002
Topé Bello, School of Business
David Batie, School of Industry and Technology
Lynn Bradshaw, School of Education
Georgene Eakes, School of Nursing
James Kirkland, College of Arts and Sciences
Hanna Jubran, School of Art
Linda Godbold, School of Computer Science and Communication
Michelle Hairston, School of Music
Michael McCammon, School of Health and Human Performance
Angela Smith, School of Human Environmental Science

2000-2001
Paul Hartley, School of Art
Tibor Hortobagyi, School of Health and Human Performance
Paul Knepper, School of Social Work and Criminal Justice Studies
Brian Love, College of Arts and Sciences
Sharon Nichols, School of Education
Elmer Poe, School of Industry and Technology

Ronnie Smith, School of Computer Science and Communication
Louise Toppin, School of Music
Gay Wilentz, College of Arts and Sciences
Karl Wuensch, College of Arts and Sciences

1999-2000
Patrick Bizzaro, College of Arts and Sciences
Linda Darty, School of Art
Charles Ewen, College of Arts and Sciences
Dorothea Handron, School of Nursing
Nancy Harris, School of Human Environmental Science
David Hillis, School of Industry and Technology

Matthew Mahar, School of Health and Human Performance

John Schmidt, School of Education
Mohammad Tabrizi, College of Arts and Sciences