Registrar Staff

2014 Staff Photo

Angela R. Anderson
University Registrar
328-6747

Amy Bissette Barber
Associate Registrar for Technology, Tuition Surcharge
328-6747

Amanda C. Fleming
Associate Registrar for Records and Registration
328-6747

Brittany Bates
manages record requests, microfilm records, scanning and indexing student records
737-5077

Connie Blake
Veterans Affairs Certifying Official
328-1731

Sharonda Buck
Assistant to University Registrar, evaluate transfer, CLEP, AP, foreign and placement credits, registration issues, facilitate course section creation and classroom scheduling, staff liaison, back up to Room Reservation Coordinator
328-6748

Camille Best
Assist with Veterans Affairs
328-1723

Devere Carraway
Enrollment/Degree Verification
328-6746

Brittany Clark
assist Associate Registrar for Technology, manage Registrar website, requests for directory information, run degree and enrollment reports, faculty liaison for grading
737-1999

Diane Coltraine
Academic Catalog (Acalog) management, University Registrar's liaison to University Curriculum Committee and Graduate Curriculum Committee
328-1425

Marianne Cox
Residency Appeals, Student Academic Appellate Committee Appeals, Over Hour Approvals
328-6077

Josh Dail
Veterans Affairs Certifying Official
328-1731

Doris Dillon
Undergraduate graduation certification
328-1738

Jarah Fields
Reserve space for academic departments in classrooms, register visiting students, registration, receptionist
328-6747

Mamie Hawkins
Undergraduate graduation certification
328-1736

Regenia Hopkins
Customer service, registration, name/address changes, monitor regis@ecu.edu email address
328-6525

Karen Hunnings
Customer service, registration, name/address changes, monitor regis@ecu.edu email address
328-6524

Chanda Johnson
Military Waivers, Course Permission Forms, Tuition Refund Appeals Committee, Over Hour Approvals
328-6077

Dawn Kegerreis
NCAA Eligibility and Compliance
737-2788

Novine Kros
Degree Works Specialist
328-1721

Kim McDonald
Assistant Registrar, Transfer Articulation
328-1717

Kristy Merritt
Special Projects

Susan Pitts
Office Manager, budget, personnel, and purchasing, diplomas
328-1739

Karen Rupp
Graduation Certification Specialist
328-1721

Quinell Sanders
Transcripts
328-1729

Marc Setliff
Banner catalog and Degree Works technology
737-2325

Natasha Shepard
Graduate graduation certification
328-1728

Demetrice Smalls
Graduate graduation certification
328-6527

Sandra Turner
Undergraduate graduation certification
328-1735

Judy Upton
Undergraduate graduation certification
328-1737

Kathleen Vas Nunes
Undergraduate record maintenance, grade changes, withdrawals
328-1734

Dimitra White
Enrollment/degree verification
328-1727