ECU Logo
 
Campus Operations
Facilities Services


BlackBoardIT Help DeskPirateIDIndexEmail and PhoneOneStopCalendarAccessibility
770x170_71


 


 
Campus Operations Treasured Pirate Award Program

The Treasured Pirate Award program is coordinated by the Staff Development Unit of the Department of Human Resources and is supported through the generous sponsorship of TIAA-CREF.

The following Campus Operations employees have been recognized as Treasured Pirates.

 
 

Campus Operations was allotted 32 Treasured Pirate awards for distribution in 2013. Campus Operations recognized the recipients of the quarterly Facilities Services Awards for Excellence and quarterly Housekeepers Awards for Excellence with a Treasured Pirate Award.  Campus Operations was also able to recognize the recipients of the 2013 semi-annual Facilities Services Supervisors Award for Excellence, the recipients of the 2013 semi-annual Housekeeping Supervisors Award for Excellence, and the recipients of the 2013 semi-annual Campus Operations Award for Excellence program with a Treasured Pirate Award.  The remaining awards were not used. 

Employee's Name Department Award Program
Year: 2013
Kevin Barnes Grounds Services 2013 Campus Operations Award for Excellence
Kendra Davis Maintenance Engineering 2013 Campus Operations Award for Excellence
Sandra Clark Housekeeping Services - Academics 4th Qtr Housekeepers Award for Excellence
Linda Forbes Housekeeping Services - Academics 4th Qtr Housekeepers Award for Excellence
Veronica Ceja Rosales Housekeeping Services - Residence Halls/SRC 4th Qtr Housekeepers Award for Excellence
Jessica Rodriguez Housekeeping Services - Health Sciences Campus 4th Qtr Housekeepers Award for Excellence
Valeria Little Housekeeping Services - Academics 2013 Housekeeping Supervisors Award for Excellence
Jake Isenhour Grounds Services 2013 Facilities Services Supervisors Award for Excellence
Chris Phelps Utilities Services - HVAC 2013 Facilities Services Supervisors Award for Excellence
Scott Green Housekeeping Services - Health Sciences Campus 2013 Housekeeping Supervisors Award for Excellence
Ray Schmit Utilities Services - HVAC 2013 Facilities Services Supervisors Award for Excellence
Fernando Diaz Grounds Services 4th Qtr FS Award for Excellence
Donnie Finch Housekeeping Services - Academics 3rd Qtr Housekeepers Award for Excellence
Christine Wright Housekeeping Services - Academics 3rd Qtr Housekeepers Award for Excellence

Alton Griggs

Housekeeping Services - Residence Halls/SRC 3rd Qtr Housekeepers Award for Excellence
Laymond Daniels Housekeeping Services - Health Sciences Campus 3rd Qtr Housekeepers Award for Excellence
Bradley Lane Grounds Services 3rd Qtr FS Award for Excellence
Joel Crisco Utilities Services - Steam 3rd Qtr FS Award for Excellence
Brock Jones Health Sciences Campus - Plumbing 3rd Qtr FS Award for Excellence
Horace Andrews Housekeeping Services - Academics 2nd Qtr Housekeepers Award for Excellence
Dwight Cannon Housekeeping Services - Academics 2nd Qtr Housekeepers Award for Excellence
Amanda Anderson Housekeeping Services - Residence Halls/SRC 2nd Qtr Housekeepers Award for Excellence
Shirley Nicholson Housekeeping Services - Health Sciences Campus 2nd Qtr Housekeepers Award for Excellence
Jeremy Rogers Building Services - Automotive 2nd Qtr FS Award for Excellence
Tony Battle Housekeeping Services - Academics 1st Qtr Housekeepers Award for Excellence
Wanda Dawson Housekeeping Services - Academics 1st Qtr Housekeepers Award for Excellence
Eva Grimes Housekeeping Services - Residence Halls/SRC 1st Qtr Housekeepers Award for Excellence
Jerry Burrus Housekeeping Services - Health Sciences Campus 1st Qtr Housekeepers Award for Excellence
Joe Garfi Grounds Services 1st Qtr FS Award for Excellence
Andre Carmon Utilities Services - Steam 1st Qtr FS Award for Excellence