ECU Logo
Graduates


Name

Department

Class of

Derek Abbott

Micro/Immun - BSOM

2011

Greg Abeyounis

Associate Vice Chancellor

2008

Cassandra Acheampong

Counselor

2008

Shaw Akula

Micro/Immun - BSOM

2011

Stephanie Bailey

Advising Center/Coll. Allied Hlth

2011

Kevin Baxter

Honors College

2012

Brenda Bertrand

Associate Professor

2010

Joe Bland

Math

2013

Kristen Bolton

Executive Assistant

2010

Kristen Borre

2008

Daniel Boudah

Associate Professor

2009

Cynthia Bowers

ITCS

2013

Gazan Bozai

Department of Technology and Computer Science, Construction Management

2012

Grechen Brockmann

Assistant Director

2010

Keisha Brown

Human Resource Department

2010

Jamie Butler

Campus Living and Dining

2012

Elaine Cabinum-Foeller

Pediatrics - BSOM

2011

Crystal Chambers

Higher Education

2013

Robert Chin

Technology Systems/Technology and Computer Science

2009

David Cistola

Professor/Associate Dean of Research

2009

Paul Clifford

Associate Vice Chancellor

2008

Eric Connell

Associate Professor

2010

Nelson Cooper

Recreation and Leisure Studies

2009

Michael Corso

Administrator Special Projects

2009

Kathleen Cox

Associate Professor/ College of Allied Health Sciences

2010

Paula Daughtry

Business Officer

2008

Catrina Davis

Associate Director

2009

Susan DelVecchio

Associate Professor

2008

Michael Dixon

Instrutional Tech Consultant

2008

Cheryl Dudasik-Wiggs

Director  Women's Studies

2009

Amy Eason

College of Business, Center for Academic Success

2013

Johnnie Eastwood

Transportation and Parking

2011

LeAnn Ehteridge

College of Arts and Sciences

2010

Todd Fraley

Assistant Professor

2010

Eric Gardner

Campus Recreation & Wellness

2013

Dawn (Michelle) Gibbs

Equity Diversity Comm Relations

2012

Randy Gilland

Allied Health

2011

Gabriela Gonzalez

Faculty Personnel Assistant

2010

Scott Gordon

Department of Kinesiology, College of Health and Human Performance

2012

Patricia Green

Retired

2008

W. Lee Grubb

Assistant Professor

2009

Arielle Harper

ITCS-SDS-Enterprise Info Systems

2013

Susie Harris

Health Services & Info Management

2013

Gregory Hedgepeth

Marketing and Communication, Student Affairs

2012

Elizabeth Hodge

BITE - CoEducation

2011

Jeffrey Hope

Information Technology Computing Support, College of Business

2012

John Howard

School of Communication

2013

Carmin Ipock

Foundations

2013

Kelli Johnston

College of Business

2012

Linda Kean

School of Communication, College of Fine Arts and Communication

2012

Sharon Kibbe

Early College, Second Life, Iwebfolio, ITCS

2012

Eric Kisling

College of Education

2013

Danielle Koonce

Department of English, Harriot College of Arts and Sciences

2012

Robert Kulesher

Associate Professor

2010

Jon Lancaster

ECU Foundation

2012

Nancy Lilley

College of Nursing

2011

Zachary Loch

Info Technology Manager

2008

Matt Long

ITCS

2011

Lamont Lowery

School Dental Medicine

2011

David Loy

Recreation and Leisure Studies

2011

Rebecca Macdonald

Construction Management

2013

Scott MacGlivray

Clinical Professor

2008

Marie Magee

UNC Coastal Studies Institute

2010

Matt Mahar

EXSS, College of HHP

2011

Derek Maher

Philosophy/Religious Studies

2013

Jay Malcolm

Chancellor's Division/Athletics

2013

Jim McAtee

2008

Donna McDonald

Laupus Library

2012

Hunt McKinnon

Teaching Assistant Professor

2009

Sharon McNeil

Technical Security Officer

2009

Rebecca Merrick

Robotics Department, East Carolina Heart Institute

2012

Likkia Moody

Assistant Director

2010

Andrew Morehead

Department of Chemistry, Harriot College of Arts and Sciences

2012

Jennifer Muir

Human Resources

2011

Barbara Muller-Borer

Assistant Professor

2009

Tendai Ndabvonga

College of Business

2011

Mark Newell

Assistant Professor

2009

Julie Ocker

2008

Colin O'Connor

Senior Major Gift Officer

2009

Debra O'Neal

2008

Ravi Paul

Management Information Syst, College of Business

2009

Christa Radford

Safety Manager

2010

Kelley Reinsmith-Jones

School of Social Work

2013

Pamela Reis

College of Nursing

2013

Adeea Rogers

Student Services Special

2008

Marcy Romary

Senior Major Gifts Officer and Director of Women's Philanthropy

2010

Paul Russell

College of Business/Graduate Programs

2010

Sharon Schleigh

Department of Mathematics, Science & Instructional Technology/ Science Education, College of Education

2012

Paul Schwager

Associate Dean for COB

2008

Susan Simpson

Associate Director

2009

Robyn Slocum

Human Resources,Journey/Employment Services

2012

Rick Smiley

Grant and Contract Officer

2010

David Smith

Department of Foreign Languages and Literature, Harriot College of Arts and Sciences

2012

Karen Smith

Stud. Transitions and First Yr. Prog.

2011

Borim Song

Art of Education/School of Art and Design/College of Fine Arts and Communication

2013

Chris Stansbury

Student Affairs

2013

Kim Stokes

Physician Assistant Studies

2013

Kevin Stormer

ECU Police Department

2012

Derri Stormer

Public Safety Supervisor

2008

Karen Summerlin

Director of Employee Relations & Staff Devlop.

2009

Lisa Sutton

Associate Vice Chancellor

2008

Keith Sylvester

Assistant Professor

2009

Audra Thomas

Student Services Special

2008

Karen Thompson

Student Affairs

2013

John Trifilo

Pirate Tutoring Center

2011

Leonard Trujillo

Assistant Professor

2010

Tracy Tuten

Dept of Marketing

2013

Kathryn Verbanac

Professor

2008

Kristen Ward

School of Dental Medicine

2013

Louis Warren

C & E, College of Education

2011

Melvin Weber

Associate Professor

2008

Mark Weitzel

Lecturer

2010

Brenda Wells

Finance Department

2013

Betty Whichard

Financial Manager of Foundations

2010

Pamela Whitted

Outreach Coordinator

2009

Mary Williams

Human Resources Manager

2009

Monika Wojciechowski

Assistant Director

2010

Sheryll Wood

Dept. of English

2011

Xiaoming Zeng

Health Services Information Management, Allied Health Sciences

2012

Guili Zhang

College of Education

2013

Brent Zimmer

Assistant Director

2009