MENU

DONORS

Alumni

Alumni Donors to the Geology Alumni Account, C. Q. Brown Scholarship, Century Fund, and Stan and Ann Riggs Endowment Fund

Dorothea Ames
Wells Barker
Patricia Beaver
Jack Beverly
Jeffrey Brame
James Coble
Christopher & Lisa Corbitt
Michael Dail
Brandon Foster
Michael Hale
John Hinnant
Kjames Holley
Rick & Adrienne Kohler
Don Lewis
John Maddry
Steven Mason
Sarah Roberts McKeever
Heidi Sydow McNeely
James Minelli
Meg Overocker
Daniel Pearson
Daniel Pearson (Exxon Mobile Match)
Eric Randolph Powers
David Reid
Charles Chee Saunders
Christopher Schiappa
Keil Schmid
David Seiling
John Simpson
Christopher Smith
Ronald Stallings
Michael Sutton
Sasha Wohlpart
Douglas Yeates
Edward Yopp
Edward Yopp (Intrepid Potash Match)

Dorothea Ames
Wells Barker
Patricia Beaver
Christopher Bergren
Jack Beverly
Jeffrey Brame
John and Nancy Bray
James Coble
Christopher & Lisa Corbitt
Michael Dail
Loy Dellinger
Brandon Foster
Michael Hale
David Harnsberger
Miriam Hart
John Hinnant
James Holley
Rick & Adrienne Koehler
Don Lewis
Holly Lewis
John Maddry
Steven Mason
Sarah Roberts McKeever
Heidi Sydow McNeely
James Minell
Juanita Oliver
Meg Overocker
Daniel Pearson
Daniel Pearson (Exxon Mobil Match)
Eric Randolph Powers
Lisa Proctor
David Reid
Charles Chee Saunders
Christopher Schiappa
Keil Schmid
David Sieling
Sigma Gamma Epsilon
John Simpson
Michael Shane Sisco
Christopher Smith
Rudy Smithwick
Ronald Stallings
Michael Sutton
Sasha Wohlpart
Douglas Yeates
Edward Yopp
Edward Yopp (Intrepid Potash Match)

Robert Ross Allen
Wells J. Barker
Patricia Beaver
Richard Crissman Capps
James F. Coble
Chris and Lisa B. Corbitt
James Harrison
Miriam L. Hart
Jeffrey Neal Herring
Patrick William Klem
Rick and Adrienne Koehler
Stanley Scott Lewis
John E. Mason
Juanita Patrick Oliver
Ram Hospitality
Christopher Schiappa
John David Simpson
Rudy A. Smithwick
Christopher Stanton
Erin A. Stewart
Benjamin Sumners
David J. Vance
Henry G. Williams (Mark)

Robert Ross Allen
Wells J. Barker
Patricia Beaver
Richard Crissman Capps
James F. Coble
Chris and Lisa B. Corbitt
James Harrison
Miriam L. Hart
Jeffrey Neal Herring
Patrick William Klem
Rick and Adrienne Koehler
Stanley Scott Lewis
John E. Mason
Juanita Patrick Oliver
Ram Hospitality
Christopher Schiappa
John David Simpson
Rudy A. Smithwick
Christopher Stanton
Erin A. Stewart
Benjamin Sumners
David J. Vance
Henry G. Williams (Mark)

Robert Ross Allen
Wells J. Barker
Patricia C. Beaver
James Franklin Coble
ExxonMobil
James E. Gebbie
Rick & Adrienne Koehler
Lucy M. Mauger
Heidi Sydow McNeelRobert
Robert A. Millie
On The Fly Geological Services
Ram Hospitality
Keil A. Schmid
John David Simpson
Christopher Stanton
Michael Stoneman
Michael Wayne Sutton
David Vance
Henry G. Williams (for Mark Williams)

Robert Ross Allen
Patricia C. Beaver
Richard “Cris” Capps
James Franklin Coble
Exxon Mobil
General Electric
GeoSoloutions LTD.
Miriam L. Hart
Rick and Adrienne Koehler
Stanley Scott Lewis
Patrick Mallette
Joseph Mattheis
Lucy M. Mauger
Daniel Pearson
Charles L. (“Chee”) Saunders III
John David Simpson
Mark Williams
Charles Edwin Woodul
Douglas Yeates

Robert Ross Allen Sr.
Wells James Barker
Patricia Beaver
James Franklin Coble
Conner Consulting LLC
Christopher Corbitt
General Electric
Richard Flickinger
Scott Hardaway
Miriam L. Hart
Scott Hartness
John Hinnant
James Holley
Gladys Jennings
Stanley Scott Lewis
Kevin Lincicum
Patrick Mallette
Heidi Sydow McNeely
Robert Millie
Newmont Mining
Daniel Pearson
Jeffrey Reynolds
Christopher Schiappa
John David Simpson
Michael Sutton
Henry Williams

Robert Ross Allen Sr.
Ralph Allen Amos
Wells James Barker
Charles Q. Brown
Richard Crissman Capps
Frank D. Charron
Christopher Lee Corbitt
Steve Richard Gurley
Keith Rea Johnston
Richard William Koehler
Stanley Scott Lewis
James A. Minelli
Jack s. Moody Ram Hospitalitiy
David Eugene Reid
Lorraine Hale Robinson
Charles Lawrence Saunders
John David Simpson
Michael Wayne Sutton
Texaco
David Jefferson Vance
Mark Andrew Williams
Cornelius Winkler
Edward R. Yopp

Robert Allen Sr. Wells Barker
Jack Beverly
Charles Q. Brown
John Caldwell
Richard Capps
James Coble
Christopher Corbitt
Steve Gurley
Scott Hardaway
James Harrison
Margaret Harrison
Scott & Deborah Hartness
Alan Hartsook
Thomas Herzog
John Hinnant
Adam Hummell
John Kase
Mark Katrosh (Hess match)
Jack Moody
Mark Ouimette
Christopher Schiappa
David Sieling
Scott Snyder
David Vance
Susan Whitley
Mark Williams
Edward Yopp