MENU
School of Music

Faculty/Staff Information

UPCOMING EVENTS

Christopher Ulffers, director, 252-328-4270

Rachel Copeland, interim associate director, coordinator of graduate studies, admissions, 252-328-4281

William Dartt, communications, 252-737-2322

Elizabeth Fuller, undergraduate advisor, 252-328-6852

Adam Scott Neal, coordinator of audio services, 252-328-1259

Dawn Harrison, administrative support specialist (accounting), 252-737-2311, Rm. 102

John Holloway, Four Seasons Festival managing director, 252-328-6019

Dawn Phillips, administrative support associate (accounting), 252-328-4872

Kate Redding, piano technician, 252-328-6069

Diane Ritchey, administrative support associate, 252-328-6851, Rm. 102

Paula Toothman, administrative assistant to the director, 252-328-4270, Rm. 118

Bair, Jeffrey (saxophone, jazz)

Bath, Joanne (Suzuki pedagogy)

Burroughs, Mary (horn)

Carter, Scott (conducting, wind ensemble)

Crew, Jim (jazz piano)

Davis, Dan (jazz drums)

Dashiell, Carroll (bass, jazz)

DiMartino, Gabriel (trumpet)

Finkelshteyn, Leonid (string bass)

Frank, Elliot (guitar)

Gregorian, Ara (violin)

Gilliam, Alisa (accompanying)

Gruber, Emanuel (cello)

Gustafson, Christine (flute)

Kim, Hye-Jin (violin)

Monroe, Douglas (clarinet)

Newsome, Bo (oboe)

Richter, Jorge (orchestra)

Sawyer, Scott (jazz guitar)

Staub, William (athletic bands/symphonic band)

Ulffers, Christopher (bassoon)

Wacker, Jonathan (percussion)

Carlin, Kerry (Chair, piano pedagogy)

Garner, Catherine (collaborative piano)

O'Brien, John (group piano, early music)

Scanlon, Andrew (organ)

Sekino, Keiko (piano)

Hairston, Michelle (Chair, music education/therapy)

Hurley, Gregory (music education-strings)

Juchniewicz, Jay (music education-instrumental)

Smith, Raychl (music education)

Wagoner, Cynthia (music education)

Richardson, Mark (Chair, theory, composition)

Travis Alford (theory, composition)

Carr-Richardson, Amy (music theory)

Megan Eagen (history, theory)

Faris, Marc (theory, composition, history)

Huener, Thomas (music theory, early music)

Jacobs, Edward (theory, composition)

Moll, Kevin (musicology)

Nelson, Jocelyn (music history, early guitar)

Rey, Mario (ethnomusicology)

Taggart, Mark (theory, composition)

Wacker, Lori (music theory)

Kramar, John (Chair, baritone, opera)

Copeland, Rachel (soprano)

Franklin, James (director of choral activities, conducting)

Franklin, Nicole (soprano)

Mueller, Kathryn (soprano)

Ness, Kimberly (mezzo-soprano, group voice, conducting)

Rhodes, Jami (mezzo-soprano)

Shirley, Daniel (tenor)

Stellrecht, Eric (collaborative piano, opera)