MENU
School of Music

Faculty/Staff Information

UPCOMING EVENTS

Ulffers, Christopher, director, 252-328-4270

Copeland, Rachel, interim associate director, coordinator of graduate studies, admissions, 252-328-4281

Dartt, William, communications, 252-737-2322

Fuller, Elizabeth, undergraduate advisor, 252-328-6852

Neal, Adam Scott, coordinator of audio services, 252-328-1259

Harrison, Dawn, administrative support specialist (accounting), 252-737-2311, Rm. 102

Holloway, John, Four Seasons Festival managing director, 252-328-6019

Phillips, Dawn, administrative support associate (accounting), 252-328-4872

Redding, Kate, piano technician, 252-328-6069

Ritchey, Diane, administrative support associate, 252-328-6851, Rm. 102

Toothman, Paula, administrative assistant to the director, 252-328-4270, Rm. 118

Carter, Scott (chair, conducting, wind ensemble)

Bair, Jeffrey (saxophone, jazz)

Bath, Joanne (Suzuki pedagogy)

Burroughs, Mary (horn)

Crew, Jim (jazz piano)

Davis, Dan (jazz drums)

Dashiell, Carroll (bass, jazz)

DiMartino, Gabriel (trumpet)

Frank, Elliot (guitar)

Gregorian, Ara (violin)

Gilliam, Alisa (accompanying)

Gruber, Emanuel (cello)

Gustafson, Christine (flute)

Ivany, Stephen (trombone/euphonium)

Kim, Hye-Jin (violin)

Monroe, Douglas (clarinet)

Newsome, Bo (oboe)

Richter, Jorge (orchestra)

Sawyer, Scott (jazz guitar)

Staub, William (athletic bands/symphonic band)

Ulffers, Christopher (bassoon)

Wacker, Jonathan (percussion)

Williams, Jarrod (tuba)

O'Brien, John (chair, group piano, early music)

Garner, Catherine (collaborative piano)

Scanlon, Andrew (organ)

Sekino, Keiko (piano)

Yi, Kwan (piano)

Hairston, Michelle (Chair, music education/therapy)

Hurley, Gregory (music education-strings)

Juchniewicz, Jay (music education-instrumental)

Smith, Raychl (music education)

VanDeusen, Andrea (music education-choral)

Wagoner, Cynthia (music education)

Richardson, Mark (Chair, theory, composition)

Alford, Travis (theory, composition)

Carr-Richardson, Amy (music theory)

Faris, Marc (theory, composition, history)

Huener, Thomas (music theory, early music)

Jacobs, Edward (theory, composition)

Moll, Kevin (musicology)

Nelson, Jocelyn (music history, early guitar)

Ramirez, Miguel (history, theory)

Rey, Mario (ethnomusicology)

Taggart, Mark (theory, composition)

Wacker, Lori (music theory)

Kramar, John (Chair, baritone, opera)

Copeland, Rachel (soprano)

Franklin, James (director of choral activities, conducting)

Franklin, Nicole (soprano)

Mueller, Kathryn (soprano)

Ness, Kimberly (mezzo-soprano, group voice, conducting)

Rhodes, Jami (mezzo-soprano)

Shirley, Daniel (tenor)

Stellrecht, Eric (collaborative piano, opera)