MENU
RHA
divider

Residence Hall Governments

In each Residence Hall there is a Hall Government that we support and sponsor. The duties of the students that are elected by their fellow residents are to represent the hall and make changes in the halls, put on programs, and raise money for philanthropies throughout the school year.

College Hill Neighborhood

Aycock Hall

Aycock RHA 2015

President
Rebecca Laxson

Vice President Romello Weakley

RHA Representative Mikayla Potkay

RHA Representative Keira Partlow

Advisor Moses Hollis

Coordinator Moses Hollis

hr

College Hill Suites 

CHS RHA 2015

President Ruby Sims

Vice President Kirsten Cowan

Business Manager Jessica Koyles

RHA Representative Alexander Albl

RHA Representative Ashanta Smith

Advisor Elliot Nytes

Coordinator Elliot Nytes

hr

Gateway East

Gateway East RHA 2015

President Jeremy Reese

Vice President Jessie Jeffery

Business Manager Sadie Dellinger

RHA Representative Sahill Dayal

RHA Representative Emily Burnett

Secretary Rubie Medina

Historian Toni Abernathy

Programming Comm. Julia Stamper, Hannah Jones, MarQuia Chambers, Jessica Drymon, Emma Kelly, Mattie Parrott

Intramural Comm. Aubrie Taylor, David Roberts, Joseph Melvin, Caroline Morton, Katie Brown

Philanthropy Comm. Makenzie Evans, Laura Patterson, Shamin Jamadar, Amanda Supplee, Arden Vessie, Kelly Kimble

Advisor Nicole Percival

Coordinator Nicole Percival

  hr

Gateway West

Gateway West RHA 2015

President Aidan McManis

Vice President John Miller

RHA Representative Edeia Lynch

RHA Representative Anne Creech

3rd Floor Rep Kaitlyn West

4th Floor Rep Yosieph Yohannes

Treasurer Aleshonndra Halam

Social Chair Jeffery Norris

Community Service Edeia Lynch

Historian Ashley Shepard

Camp LLC Ashley Shepard

Human Resource John Gary

Business LLC Corsica Nambia

Environmental Chair Roshni Patel

Athletics Chad Howard

Business Manager Joseph Seate

Wellness LLC Madeline Curtis

Porgram Chair Taijah Bennett

Fine Arts Davia Conchran

Advisor Brian Stutz

Coordinator Brain Stutz

 hr

Jones Hall

Jones RHA 2015

President Veronica Kissane

Vice President Alesha Hammond

Business Manager Ashley Williams

RHA Representative Kelsie Levasseur

RHA Representative Andrea Okhio

Advisor Amanda Wright

Coordinator Amanda Wright

   

Scott Hall

Scott RHA 2015

President Tori Harris

Vice President JB Pitetti

Business Manager Rose Brock

RHA Representative Amber Bell

RHA Representative Casey Goodwin

Social Media Daniel Barth

Marketing Manager Brianna Ruetten

Finance/Treasurer Felix Quiroz

Advisor Brandon Frazho

Coordinator Brandon Frazho

 

 

Tyler Hall

Tyler RHA 2015

President Bailey Redecker

Vice President Claudia Dockery

Secretary Greyson Brannon

Business and Finance Manager Adriyanna Searight

RHA Representative Joseph Webster

RHA Representative Ali Ramzi

Advisor Jillian Cross

Coordinator Jillian Cross

West Neighborhood 

Clement Hall 

Clement RHA 2015

 

President Remy Gregory

Vice President Jackie Fernandez

Business Manager Haley Norris

RHA Representative Candice McCaffity

Birthday Chair Jannell Oakley

Intramural Chair Anthony Anderson

Activity/Eve3n Chair Makenzie Dixon

Voice/Suggestions Chair Kylar Williams

Advisor Jonathan Blount

Coordinator Jonathan Blount

hr

Fletcher Hall

Fletcher RHA 2015

 

President Chris Fiato

Vice President Jason David Toguchi

RHA Representative Gloria Martinez

RHA Representative Abigail Liotti

Business Manager Cameron Palmer

Advisor Dana Flick

Coordinator Dana Flick

hr

Garrett Hall



President Altavier young

Vice President Jeremiah Brown

Business Manager James Cobb 

RHA Representative Alexa Shook

RHA Representative Taylor Bruney

Garrett Inspirer Jo Konde

Advisor Ashley Cooper

Coordinator Ashley Cooper

hr

Greene Hall
Greene RHA 2015

President Ashley Lynn

Vice President Christine Evangelista

Secretary Abriel Murphy

RHA Representative Star Chang

RHA Representative Emilee Parker

Advisor Sydney Rager

Coordinator Sydney Rager

 

hr

White Hall

White RHA 2015

President Z'Andre Minter

Vice President Lester Crockett

Business Manager Cole Snyder

RHA Representative Geoffrey Whitley

RHA Representative Latwan Marsh

Advisor Janelle Keller

Coordinator Janelle Keller

Central Campus

Cotton / Fleming / Jarvis Hall

CFJ RHA 2015

President Troy Nance

Vice President Peter Soares

Public Relations Candice Cudjoe

Community Service Christina Turner

RHA Representative Luke Bently

RHA Representative Erick Munoz

Business Chair Mohamed Azik Ahamed Basheer

International Chair Jiefei Hu

Birthday Chair Tearies Silvani

Marketing Chair Justice Kassoumis

Building Aesthetics Morgan Murray

Historian Arianna Nichole Lee Safon

Throwback Chair Toan Vinh Le Huynh

Social Chair Kasey Nida

Program Planning Sydney Parker

Recreation Chair Jacob Becks

Advisor Bailey Steckbauer

Coordinator Bailey Steckbauer

hr

Umstead Hall      

Umstead RHA 2015                        

President Disha Naik

Vice President Luke Pajaro

Business Manager/Secretary Matt Yaeger

RHA Representative Samantha Goodrich

RHA Representative Connor Klauss

Advisor Holly Bowen

Coordinator Holly Bowen