Thomas Harriot College of Arts and Sciences
Rawl

Harriot College Students

Spring 2018 THCAS Chancellor's List

Each semester, outstanding scholarship is recognized when students make the honor roll, dean's list, or the chancellor's list

The Chancellor's List is composed of the names of all full-time undergraduates who make a 4.00 grade point average on all work taken, with no incomplete grades.

Listed below, are the names of Thomas Harriot College of Arts and Sciences students who made the Chancellor's List.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Abdel-Salam, Menna T.
Achanaiyakul, Nichakarn
Agner, Morgan L.
Alligood, Breanna B.
Anskis, Angela L.
Aramburu, Naomi J.
Arledge, Joseph B.
Atkinson, Bradley M.
Aycock, Heather L.
Ayinde, Oluwatosin R.
Ballance, Christopher
Beaman, Courtney L.
Beringer, Jessica A.
Berryman, Glenesha D.
Biddy, Christopher J.
Biland, Alexander T.
Billy, Dana J.
Blackwell, Cearra L.
Blatchley, Angela N.
Bowrey, Briceno L.
Boykin, Timothy O.
Brothers, Christofer A.
Brown, Sydney H.
Bulluck, Spencer R.
Bundy, Casey R.
Bunton, Annabel R.
Butler, Adam K.
Byrne, Sarah P.
Capps, Bethany R.
Carr, Tashema S.
Chamberlin, Jamie C.
Chandler, Katharine E.
Chapman, Dalton L.
Chilcoat, Elizabeth J.
Childers, Logan G.
Chilton, Matthew W.
Collins, Matthew A.
Contreras, Melany M.
Cook, Alicia W.
Craig, Caroline O.
Crumpler, Charles W.
Cusack, Alec M.
Cutler, Haley F.
DAleo, Dominic A.
Davis, Michael G.
de la Canal, Sabina A.
DiPasquale, Nicholas A.
Downs, Emily M.
Durrett, Allison M.
Elliott, Sarah E.
Emadzadeh, Hamidreza
Erickson, Christopher E.
Falton, Kaitlyn A.
Faulkner, Marisa A.
Feiler, Tatum I.
Ferrara, Teresa
Fischer, Renee R.
Fitzgerald, Joshua B.
Fleishman, Madeline F.
Fontana, Julia E.
Fowler, Leah M.
Franklin, Alexandria N.
Franks, Cheyenne K.
Fuentes, Valeria
Fulp, Dylan A.
Fyle, Amanda L.
Garcia, Anthony S.
Giles, Rachel E.
Goss, Corey A.
Gowdy, Alyssa C.
Gray, Andrew T.
Grissett, Laurena C.
Guiler, William R.
Gura, John C.
Hairston, Cara M.
Hardee, Dylan L.
Harris, Taylor R.
Harrod, Jennifer D.
Hatcher, Megan L.
Hedley, Susannah H.
Height, Megan A.
Hemgen, Calie M.
Herms, Austin J.
Hilliard, Ryanne B.
Hodges, Jasmine D.
Hodges, Matthew S.
Hofbauer, Lisa
Huapaya, Sabrina
Huskey, Francesca M.
Jennette, Matthew S.
Jennings, Elera E.
Johnson, James B.
Jones, Brianna M.
Jones, Justin D.
Kardos, Michael J.
Kasey, Matthew D.
Kauffman, Emma C.
Kessel, Rachel L.
Kimble, Kelly A.
Klumpp, Samantha M.
Koceja, Megan E.
Kovacs, Sarah N.
Larcher, Adam D.
Lavenia, Gary M.
Layton, Benjamin B.
Leahy, Sydney A.
Lee, Savannah A.
Leposa, Taylor A.
Lewis, Elizabeth D.
Lindsay, Samuel J.
Little, Phoenix A.
Love, Roger A.
Lower, Meghan A.
Lueck, Amanda K.
Lynn, Ashley S.
Malachowski, Taylor N.
Mann, Shayla L.
Maryott, Catherine E.
Massey, Malinda B.
McCarty, Raymond M.
McDowell, Rhyan D.
McNally, John N.
Merriman, Logan B.
Mishra, Ankitadevi S.
Mooney, Serena N.
Moss, Logan G.
Muhammad, Mufida
Nance, Daniel J.
Nandigama, Nainika
Neal, Natori I.
Neal, William B.
Nelson, Jacqueline R.
Newbern, Savannah M.
Newnam, Alexis R.
Nicoletti, Alexandra N.
O'Brien, Anna C.
Okafor, Ugochukwu R.
Osborne, Jonathan R.
Pakulniewicz, Rachael M.
Palatucci, Gianna
Palmer, Caitlin D.
Parker, Joshua D.
Parrish, Caroline V.
Patel, Janki N.
Patel, Krishna R.
Patel, Tulsi M.
Patton, Ryan A.
Paul, James R.
Pearson, Cory E.
Perez-May, Paola M.
Perry, Elisabeth E.
Pettersson, Lisa
Pile, Samantha L.
Plafcan, Martina M.
Plyler, Emma C.
Poppe, Ethan A.
Poppenfuse, Samantha E.
Port, Jason M.
Powell, Nicole M.
Price, Kyra A.
Rainone, Lauren
Rebmann, Jonathan A.
Renfrow, Alexander S.
Revankar, Nikita R.
Riser, Olivia L.
Roach, Zachary A.
Romero, Alicia H.
Rowe, Nathan F.
Russo, Jonathan P.
Salyer, Kristen E.
Samtani, Sonia S.
Sanders, Haley L.
Sanders, Lexus T.
Schultz, Lauren E.
Schwitzgebel, Stephen T.
Sharaf, Omar M.
Shasteen, Lindsey T.
Shefet, Dana S.
Shuler, Noah S.
Sivanesan, Nethusan
Smith, Alexandra M.
Smith, Cameron P.
Smith, Morgan M.
Spears, Joshua M.
Stafford, Brooke S.
Stafford, Kody R.
Stamper, Julia C.
Stewart, Carl
Stoneman, Aubrie D.
Suedbeck, Cassandra H.
Swartout, Savannah L.
Taylor, Jonathan P.
Taylor, William M.
Thomas, Deanna M.
Thurston, Brooke C.
Tolotta, Dante N.
Trelles, Danielle
Turner, Elizabeth A.
Turner, Hannah L.
Tysinger, Meryl R.
Umphlett, Abigail S.
Back to Top
Vahewala, Bhakti
Vinson, Hanna E.
Vlahos, Eleftherios G.
Walsh, Jennifer J.
Ward, Joseph C.
Wayne, Shannah R.
White, Elizabeth K.
Williams, Kristen L.
Williams, Racquel M.
Williams, Sidney A.
Williams, Taylor M.
Wollenschlager, Jared M.
Wong, Matthew Y.
Workman, Victoria F.
Worthington, Emma G.
Yeargan, Bennett A.
Yerich, Nadiya V.
Yoquelet, Kelsey E.
Zahran, William J.
Zeidan, Ayyat S.
Zuber, Kelly D.