East Carolina University. Tomorrow starts here.®
 


template_01_topBar
template_01_topBar
Banner57
template_01_topBar

Practice Schedules

 
Club Sports Outdoor Practice Schedule Spring 2013

Field Hockey:

M: NRC #4; 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
W: NRC #4; 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
R: NRC #4; 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Men’s Lacrosse:

M: NRC #7; 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
W: NRC #7; 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
R: NRC#7; 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Women’s Lacrosse:

M: NRC #8; 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
W: NRC #8; 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
R: NRC #8; 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Men’s Rugby:

M-F: NRC #2; 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Women’s Rugby:

T: NRC #2; 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
R: NRC #2; 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
F: NRC #2; 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Men’s Soccer:

M: NRC #1; 6:00pm-8:00pm
T: NRC #1; 8:00pm-10:00pm
W: NRC #1; 8:00pm-10:00pm
R: NRC #1; 6:00pm-8:00pm

Women’s Soccer:

T: NRC #1; 6:00pm-8:00pm
W: NRC #1; 6:00pm-8:00pm
R: NRC #1; 8:00pm-10:00pm

Softball:
T: Blount #3; 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
R: Blount #3; 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Su: Blount #3; 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Tennis:

M: Minges Tennis Courts; 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
T: Minges Tennis Courts; 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
W: Minges Tennis Courts; 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
R: Minges Tennis Courts; 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Ultimate:

T: NRC #3; 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
W: NRC #3; 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
R: NRC #3; 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Su: NRC #3; 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm


Club Sports Indoor Practice Schedule Spring 2013

Badminton:

W: SRC Court #5; 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sa: SRC Court #5; 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Women’s Basketball:

M: SRC Court #2; 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
W: SRC Court #2; 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu/Kickboxing:

T: SRC RM 239; 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
R: SRC RM 239; 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Dance:

M: SRC RM 238; 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
T: SRC RM 238; 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
W:  SRC RM 238: 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
R: SRC RM 238: 10:00 pm – 11:15 pm

Fencing:

T: SRC RM 238; 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
R: SRC RM 238; 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Isshinryu:

T: SRC RM 240; 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
W: SRC RM 240; 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
R: SRC RM 240; 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Judo:

M: SRC RM 240; 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
F: SRC RM 238; 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sa: SRC RM 240; 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Swimming:

M: Pool; 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
T: Pool; 6: 30 am – 7:30 am & 6:00 pm – 7:00
W: Pool; 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
R: Pool; 6: 30 am – 7:30 am & 6:00 pm – 7:00
F: Pool; 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Su: Pool; 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Tae Kwon Do:

T: SRC RM 239; 9:00 pm – 10:30 pm
W: SRC RM 239; 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm
R: SRC RM 239; 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Tai Chi:

W: SRC RM 238; 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Sa: SRC 238; 10:00 am – 12:30 pm 

Triathlon:

M: Pool; 6:30 am – 7:30 am
W: Pool; 6:30 am – 7:30 am
F: Pool; 6:30 am – 7:30 am

Men’s Volleyball:

T: SRC Court #6; 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
R: SRC Court #6; 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm

Women’s Volleyball:

T: SRC Court #6; 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
R: SRC Court #6; 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Wrestling:

M: SRC Court #6; 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
T: SRC Court #6; 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
W: SRC Court #6; 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
R: SRC Court #6; 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm